Back to Search
1506 Alamo Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1506 Alamo Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1506 Alamo Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1506 Alamo Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1506 Alamo Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1506 Alamo Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1506 Alamo Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224

1506 Alamo Dr Chandler, AZ 85224

$460,000

Sqft
1,703
Acres
0.23
Year
1984
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$270
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 1506 Alamo Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224

Listing details for 1506 Alamo Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224 : Welcome to 1506 W Alamo Dr in Chandler....an excellent opportunity for first-time homebuyers or anyone looking for space and no HOA. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on nearly a quarter-acre lot, offering rare outdoor space with an RV gate and a private pool....perfect for creating your own backyard retreat. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen with granite countertops and fresh interior paint completed in May 2026, giving the home a clean, move-in ready feel. Additional features include a 2-car garage and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Conveniently located just minutes from the Loop 101, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment throughout the East Valley.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Daren Freeman, 719-210-4170, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031388

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$460,000 +64.3%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031388
11/27/2017
Sold
$280,000 -3.1%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5673068
10/12/2017
Listed for sale
$289,000 +82.3%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5673068
2/27/2012
Sold
$158,500 +9.4%
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4704495
1/20/2012
Listed for sale
$144,900
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4704495
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1506 Alamo Dr, Chandler AZ, 85224?

Location of 1506 Alamo Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224

Google Map