Back to Search
1500 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1500 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 3D Tour
1500 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 Explore 3D Tour
1500 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1500 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1500 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1500 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296

1500 Owl Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296

$399,900

Sqft
1,375
Acres
0.07
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$291
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 1500 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Listing details for 1500 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : Live smart, and live easy in Gilbert! This move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a light-filled layout with a flexible loft that delivers the space you need and the lifestyle you want. Thoughtful two-story design offers privacy and flow, while the loft adapts to your life - office, lounge, or playroom. Enjoy a low-maintenance backyard set for relaxing or entertaining. Located near shopping, dining, and daily convenience, this home checks all the boxes for comfort and value. Opportunities like this don't last--come see it today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kumiko Tanaka-Rosier, 480-907-4096, Century 21 Arizona Foothills
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027989

Open Houses

16
Sat, May
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 -1.5%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027989
9/28/2023
Sold
$406,000 +2.8%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6596594
8/24/2023
Listed for sale
$395,000
$287/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6596594
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1500 Owl Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85296?

Location of 1500 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Google Map