Back to Search
14635 87th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85381
14635 87th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85381 3D Tour
14635 87th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85381 Explore 3D Tour
14635 87th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85381
14635 87th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85381
14635 87th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85381
14635 87th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85381

14635 87th Dr Peoria, AZ 85381

$395,000

Sqft
1,242
Acres
0.13
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$318
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 14635 87th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85381

Listing details for 14635 87th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85381 : Fantastic remodeled home in the highly desirable Desert Harbor community with lake access on a premium cul-de-sac lot. Exceptional floor plan features an open layout, vaulted ceilings, plank tile flooring throughout, and 5-inch baseboards. The remodeled kitchen offers marble countertops, newer stainless steel appliances including new LG refrigerator and under-cabinet lighting. Additional upgrades incl custom dual vanity in Primary Bath; newer blinds and epoxy-coated garage floor with abundant built-in storage cabinets. Stunning backyard landscaping w/ pavers, artificial turf, a fire pit and mature shade trees. Beautiful inside and out, this home is close to the community pool, Loop 101, Arrowhead shopping and dining, and just blocks from Rio Vista Community Park and recreation center.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Erika Willison, 602-550-9595, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031426

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000 -6%
$318/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031426
6/14/2022
Sold
$420,000 0%
$338/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6408561
5/31/2022
Listed for sale
$419,900 +162.4%
$338/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6408561
11/20/2015
Sold
$160,000 -2.6%
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5348984
10/15/2015
Listed for sale
$164,300
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5348984
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14635 87th Dr, Peoria AZ, 85381?

Location of 14635 87th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85381

Google Map