Description of 14559 Columbus Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
Listing details for 14559 Columbus Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395 : Great Goodyear location - top rated school districts, shopping, Goodyear Rec center, golf courses! Single-story pool home in Palm Valley with a split floor plan and a hard-to-find private en-suite bedroom separate from the primary and secondary bedrooms-ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3 car garage, and 4 year old HVAC, this home combines functionality with Arizona living. Backyard is a beautiful outdoor retreat: sparkling pool (new pump), mature trees, grass, plus natural gas BBQ hookup and patio coax. Hall bath includes exterior door to pool area for easy access. Open great room to kitchen with breakfast bar, double ovens, and pantry, offering the storage and function buyers seek. Living room has surround sound wiring w/receiver.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Liz Contreras, 602-402-4268, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6987439
Property Details
Overview
Status
Pending
MLS #ID
6987439
Price
$588,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,680
Acres
0.21
Year
2002
Days on Site
93
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$219
Date Listed
Feb 20, 2026
Community Information for 14559 Columbus Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$200 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$219
Builder Name
Golden Heritage
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Pending sale
$588,000 0%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987439
5/7/2026
Price Change
$588,000 -6.5%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987439
2/20/2026
Listed for sale
$629,000 +90.6%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987439
7/28/2017
Sold
$330,000 -4.3%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5589983
4/13/2017
Listed for sale
$344,900
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5589983
Interested in 14559 Columbus Ave, Goodyear AZ, 85395?
Location of 14559 Columbus Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395