Back to Search
1447 Carob Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1447 Carob Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1447 Carob Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1447 Carob Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1447 Carob Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1447 Carob Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286
1447 Carob Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

1447 Carob Pl Chandler, AZ 85286

$689,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,381
Acres
0.26
Year
2003
Days on Site
52
Per Square Foot
$289
Date Listed
Apr 2, 2026

Description of 1447 Carob Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

Listing details for 1447 Carob Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286 : Beautiful Fulton Home with Pool in the highly sought-after Lantana Ranch community! This well-maintained home offers a spacious open floor plan filled with natural light. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living area, complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for gathering on cooler evenings. Enjoy meaningful cost savings with solar panels that are fully owned, along with major updates including a new roof, new windows, newer A/C, a tankless hot water heater and an EV charging station. A desirable guest room with private bath provides ideal space for visitors or multi-generational living. Step outside to your own backyard retreat with no back neighbor, featuring a sparkling pool, perfect for Arizona summers and relaxing evenings.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:10 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Heidi M Glynn, 480-695-1233, Sundance Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7008098

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Pending sale
$689,000 -1.3%
$289/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008098
4/2/2026
Listed for sale
$698,000 +62.7%
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008098
4/18/2019
Sold
$429,000 0%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5900621
3/22/2019
Listed for sale
$429,000
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5900621
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1447 Carob Pl, Chandler AZ, 85286?

Location of 1447 Carob Pl, Chandler, AZ 85286

Google Map