Back to Search
1441 Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1441 Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1441 Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1441 Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1441 Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1441 Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1441 Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

1441 Diamond St Phoenix, AZ 85006

$418,228

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,184
Acres
0.14
Year
1939
Days on Site
178
Per Square Foot
$353
Date Listed
Nov 23, 2025

Description of 1441 Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Listing details for 1441 Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 : This historic charmer sits in the middle of the North Garfield Historic District. Built in 1939, this home maintains some of its historic charm coupled with modern updates. Sit in the backyard and enjoy the fireworks from Chase Field, explore the arts in the Roosevelt District, and so much more! The house is close to downtown Phoenix and all its has to offer, yet located on a quiet street north of the hustle and bustle. Need more space? You're in luck! Plans have been submitted and approved by the City for a Primary Suite upgrade and will convey with the property.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : William F. Schmidt, 602-405-2773, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6951920

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/23/2025
Listed for sale
$418,228 +276.8%
$353/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6951920
8/16/2013
Sold
$111,000 -20.1%
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4957867
6/25/2013
Listed for sale
$139,000
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4957867
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1441 Diamond St, Phoenix AZ, 85006?

Location of 1441 Diamond St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Google Map