Description of 14333 Cypress St, Goodyear, AZ 85395
Listing details for 14333 Cypress St, Goodyear, AZ 85395 : Welcome to your dream oasis in Goodyear, Arizona! This stunning property boasts the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and entertainment, making it the ideal place to call home.
Located in the heart of Goodyear, this residence offers easy access to major shopping centers and a variety of dining options, ensuring that everything you need is just moments away.
Step inside to discover a spacious layout featuring three bedrooms plus an office room
The backyard is truly an entertainer's paradise, where you'll find a sprawling pool inviting you to cool off on hot Arizona days. Picture yourself hosting unforgettable gatherings with friends and family, grilling up delicious meals on the built-in grill while enjoying the beautiful Arizona weather.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 2:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Drew Y Brantley, 480-334-5748, Visions Companies Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7032214
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7032214
Price
$525,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,244
Acres
0.19
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$234
Date Listed
May 22, 2026
Community Information for 14333 Cypress St, Goodyear, AZ 85395
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$190 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Price per Sq Ft
$234
Builder Name
Unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$4,000 -98.6%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032214
3/5/2014
Sold
$277,000 -6.7%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5004240
9/25/2013
Listed for sale
$296,900
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5004240
Interested in 14333 Cypress St, Goodyear AZ, 85395?
Location of 14333 Cypress St, Goodyear, AZ 85395