Description of 14278 Amelia Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
Listing details for 14278 Amelia Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained, completely remodeled single-level home in Goodyear! Boasting a rare 3-car garage and fantastic curb appeal, this bright and airy layout features soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, and separate living and family rooms for ultimate flexibility. The stylish kitchen shines with white cabinetry, granite peninsula seating, and stainless steel appliances.
The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and dual-sink ensuite. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a covered patio, grassy play area, and a refreshing pool perfect for entertaining. Enjoy ultimate peace of mind with a brand NEW HVAC system! Superb location near The Wigwam resort, parks, dining, and schools! Don't miss this one!!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Shannon Cunningham, 602-330-3025, AZ Performance Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7030465
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7030465
Price
$474,900
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,841
Acres
0.19
Year
2000
Days on Site
2
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$258
Date Listed
May 19, 2026
Community Information for 14278 Amelia Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$50 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$258
Builder Name
FULTON HOMES
Show More
Open Houses
24
Sun, May
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$474,900 +91.1%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030465
6/30/2017
Sold
$248,500 -4.4%
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5605881
5/15/2017
Listed for sale
$260,000
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5605881
Interested in 14278 Amelia Ave, Goodyear AZ, 85395?
Location of 14278 Amelia Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395