Back to Search
1401 Blue Ridge Ct, Chandler, AZ 85248
1401 Blue Ridge Ct, Chandler, AZ 85248
1401 Blue Ridge Ct, Chandler, AZ 85248
1401 Blue Ridge Ct, Chandler, AZ 85248
1401 Blue Ridge Ct, Chandler, AZ 85248
1401 Blue Ridge Ct, Chandler, AZ 85248
1401 Blue Ridge Ct, Chandler, AZ 85248

1401 Blue Ridge Ct Chandler, AZ 85248

$675,000

Sqft
1,533
Acres
0.16
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$440
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 1401 Blue Ridge Ct, Chandler, AZ 85248

Listing details for 1401 Blue Ridge Ct, Chandler, AZ 85248 : COMPLETELY RE-MODELED WATERFRONT HOME IN OCOTILLO LAKES!! Great Views, cul-de-sac location. Tastefully re-modeled with neutral palet makes your personal tastes easy. BEING SOLD TURNKEY, furniture, electronics and most other accessories (Inclusion list in Doicments Tab). Lake views from the Primary Suite, lush landscaping including a private putting green. Enjoy direct access to the lake from your private patio with firepit. Roof recently re-done with new underlayment, new AC and garage also has an AC unit, epoxy floor, built in garage cabinets. new windows and shutters are just part of the overall re-model. 3rd Bedroom is being used as an office. New Boat Dock, 4 person Paddle Boat included. Rare find on the lake!! Perfect home for primary residence, winter home or rental !!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 11:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Bruce T Griffin, 480-250-5361, Tonto Verde Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027494

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$675,000 +111.3%
$440/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027494
9/8/2017
Sold
$319,500 -2.9%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5618656
6/10/2017
Listed for sale
$329,000
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5618656
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1401 Blue Ridge Ct, Chandler AZ, 85248?

Location of 1401 Blue Ridge Ct, Chandler, AZ 85248

Google Map