Back to Search
140 Bernie Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
140 Bernie Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
140 Bernie Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
140 Bernie Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
140 Bernie Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
140 Bernie Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295
140 Bernie Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295

140 Bernie Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295

$578,000

Sqft
1,788
Acres
0.13
Year
2014
Days on Site
68
Per Square Foot
$323
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 140 Bernie Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 140 Bernie Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Highly upgraded with original owners remodeling almost the entire home. Plantation shutters thruought and new ceiling fans in all rooms plus two in the garage and the backyard patio. Both bathrooms have been remodeled with decorative tile to compliment the new modern floor tile installation. Beautiful gazebo to relax in with maintenance free yard. The home has also been upgraded with a fresh coat of interior and exterior paint. Brand new A/C. Ductwork recently cleaned and many more upgrades you must see. Ready for your buyer.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 12:32 AM MST
Listing Provided By : J Marty Flowers, 602-284-6458, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7000111

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$578,000 -2.9%
$323/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000111
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$595,000 +36070.2%
$333/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000111
9/22/2017
Leased
$1,645 -1.8%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5648992
8/19/2017
Listed for Rent
$1,675 +4.8%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5648992
7/1/2014
Leased
$1,599 -4.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5127495
6/7/2014
Listed for Rent
$1,675
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5127495
Home Worth Check

Interested in 140 Bernie Ln, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 140 Bernie Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map