Description of 1391 Bluebird Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
Listing details for 1391 Bluebird Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : Spectacular 6 bed, 4 bath home fully upgraded by licensed contractors: Features a HUGE loft, upgraded flooring, fresh paint, Every bathroom has been thoughtfully custom designed, while the expansive primary retreat offers a spa-like feel with a generous walk-in closet.
Stunning kitchen includes new cabinetry, stainless appliances, Tesoro quartz counters with waterfall island, custom backsplash, and walk-in pantry. New plumbing and electrical fixtures throughout.
Outside, enjoy fresh low-maintenance landscaping with turf, gravel, and pavers, along with a covered patio and desirable north/south exposure. The 3-car garage provides ample storage and convenience.
Located in a great school district near shopping, dining, entertainment, and Loop 202 for easy Valley access!!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 7:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Scott Morgan, 480-861-2212, eXp Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026365
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026365
Price
$949,000
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
3,800
Acres
0.19
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$250
Date Listed
May 10, 2026
Community Information for 1391 Bluebird Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile,Concrete
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$260 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$250
Builder Name
ELEMENT
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$949,000 +38.5%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026365
2/25/2026
Sold
$685,000 -2.1%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6976179
1/29/2026
Listed for sale
$699,900
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6976179
Interested in 1391 Bluebird Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85297?
Location of 1391 Bluebird Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297