Back to Search
1382 Tamarisk Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1382 Tamarisk Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1382 Tamarisk Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1382 Tamarisk Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1382 Tamarisk Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1382 Tamarisk Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224
1382 Tamarisk Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224

1382 Tamarisk Dr Chandler, AZ 85224

$370,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,117
Acres
0.13
Year
1983
Days on Site
96
Per Square Foot
$331
Date Listed
Feb 17, 2026

Description of 1382 Tamarisk Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224

Listing details for 1382 Tamarisk Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224 : Single level 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in a desirable Chandler location with convenient access to the 101, 202, and 60 freeways. Just minutes from Chandler Fashion Center and Downtown Chandler's shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home features vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, an oversized covered patio, and a 2-car garage. Recent improvements include a newer A/C (2024) and newer energy-efficient windows. Located in the Silvergate community, which offers a pool, spa, and well-maintained common areas. A great opportunity to personalize and make it your own! This is a short sale.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 2:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Laurie A Beischel, 602-320-0484, Locality Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6985794

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/19/2026
Pending sale
$370,000 -6.3%
$331/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6985794
2/17/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000 +5.1%
$354/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6985794
8/20/2025
Sold
$376,000 +0.3%
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6887186
6/29/2025
Listed for sale
$375,000
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6887186
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1382 Tamarisk Dr, Chandler AZ, 85224?

Location of 1382 Tamarisk Dr, Chandler, AZ 85224

Google Map