Back to Search
13802 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
13802 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053 3D Tour
13802 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053 Explore 3D Tour
13802 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
13802 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
13802 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053
13802 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

13802 36th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85053

$365,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,396
Acres
0.19
Year
1971
Days on Site
25
Per Square Foot
$261
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 13802 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

Listing details for 13802 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053 : Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Phoenix featuring upgraded vinyl flooring and stylish quartz countertops in the kitchen! The open layout offers comfortable living with a bright and inviting feel, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen shines with modern finishes and overlooks the main living areas for easy everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the spacious backyard with plenty of room for outdoor dining, pets, play, or future customization. A great opportunity to own a well-maintained home in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and freeway access.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Hannah Erickson, 480-351-3108, ATLAS AZ, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021235

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Pending sale
$365,000 0%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021235
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000 +12%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021235
7/22/2022
Sold
$326,000 -5.5%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6412107
6/3/2022
Listed for sale
$345,000
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6412107
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13802 36th Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85053?

Location of 13802 36th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053

Google Map