Back to Search
13616 Sandridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
13616 Sandridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 3D Tour
13616 Sandridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 Explore 3D Tour
13616 Sandridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
13616 Sandridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
13616 Sandridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
13616 Sandridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

13616 Sandridge Dr Sun City West, AZ 85375

$425,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,512
Acres
0.09
Year
2022
Days on Site
213
Per Square Foot
$281
Date Listed
Oct 23, 2025

Description of 13616 Sandridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Listing details for 13616 Sandridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 : ADDED, 2026 NEW WASHER DRYER & FRIDGE! Built in 2022 this beautiful GOLF Agave Plan w/ MOUNTAIN/GOLF-views, is truly MOVE-IN READY with no reno needed & a completely-up-to-date feel. Energy Star-efficient & thoughtfully designed, it offers open-concept living with 9-ft-ceilings, natural gas, indoor laundry & generous storage. Includes two spacious primary suites--each featuring their own ensuite bath--plus a convenient centrally located half bath. The fenced, low-maintenance side yard/patio & backyard are easy to enjoy, while the front yard is HOA-maintained. A garage with extra-height-door accommodates a full-size-pickup+ or 2 cars. Just a short walk to recreation centers, drugstores, banks, & more in this award-winning 55+ Community, Sun City West--Your Desert Oasis awaits!
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jeanette Hochstatter, 925-588-8481, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6937904

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Pending sale
$425,000 -9.6%
$281/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6937904
10/23/2025
Listed for sale
$470,000 +2.3%
$311/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6937904
6/16/2022
Sold
$459,645 0%
$304/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6334079
12/21/2021
Listed for sale
$459,615
$304/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6334079
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13616 Sandridge Dr, Sun City West AZ, 85375?

Location of 13616 Sandridge Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Google Map