Back to Search
13468 Roy Rogers Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
13468 Roy Rogers Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
13468 Roy Rogers Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
13468 Roy Rogers Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
13468 Roy Rogers Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
13468 Roy Rogers Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
13468 Roy Rogers Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383

13468 Roy Rogers Rd Peoria, AZ 85383

$657,000

Sqft
2,668
Acres
0.19
Year
2023
Days on Site
134
Per Square Foot
$246
Date Listed
Jan 10, 2026

Description of 13468 Roy Rogers Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383

Listing details for 13468 Roy Rogers Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383 : GORGEOUS HOME! BEST DEAL IN THE AREA. SELLER RELOCATING, NEEDS IT SOLD! This beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths, 2 car garage PLUS one car side turn. It has a gourmet kitchen with off white cabinetry, a gas cooktop with built-in oven and microwave, a decorative hood vent and gorgeous brick backsplash. There is a 12-foot sliding glass door in the great room leading out to the covered back patio, letting in tons of natural light! It also has gorgeous brown wood-like tile flooring throughout with plush carpet in the bedrooms. Same off white cabinets in bathrooms with complimentary white Quartz countertops. Home is situated on a private north/south facing homesite with no rear neighbors. Located in the premier Sereno community that offers a unique mountainside location, adjacent to the Vistancia Masterplan, close proximity to great shopping, dining and entertainment options and top rated Peoria schools.
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 1:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Boryana Delov, 623-332-4639, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6966560

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Price Change
$657,000 -0.3%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966560
4/30/2026
Price Change
$659,000 -8.5%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966560
1/10/2026
Listed for sale
$719,900 +18.6%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966560
10/12/2023
Sold
$607,229 -7.6%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6576577
7/5/2023
Listed for sale
$656,999
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6576577
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13468 Roy Rogers Rd, Peoria AZ, 85383?

Location of 13468 Roy Rogers Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383

Google Map