Back to Search
1331 Bridgegate Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1331 Bridgegate Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1331 Bridgegate Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1331 Bridgegate Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1331 Bridgegate Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1331 Bridgegate Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1331 Bridgegate Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296

1331 Bridgegate Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296

$419,000

Sqft
1,576
Acres
0.1
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$266
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 1331 Bridgegate Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Listing details for 1331 Bridgegate Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : Welcome to this stunning Ray Ranch two-story retreat! With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, this light-filled home radiates style. The open layout wows with designer tones and elegant vinyl, wood-look, plank floors. A chic kitchen shines with stainless appliances, white cabinetry, recessed lighting, and a movable island. Upstairs boasts upgraded carpet in all bedrooms which feature walk-in closets, while the expansive primary suite delights with two separate walk-in closets and a private bath. You'll love all the extra storage space in this home. Outside, enjoy a covered patio and lush lawn--perfect for your next family gathering. The location is perfect with nearby Loop 202 and Joe's Farm Grill, coffee shops plus San Tan Village shopping and restaurants. Don't miss it!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 6:45 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Darlene Watson, 602-628-4448, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031172

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$419,000 +34.3%
$266/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031172
12/17/2020
Sold
$312,000 +7.6%
$198/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6159821
11/12/2020
Listed for sale
$290,000 +61.1%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6159821
4/10/2015
Sold
$180,000 -5.2%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5198375
11/11/2014
Listed for sale
$189,900
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5198375
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1331 Bridgegate Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85296?

Location of 1331 Bridgegate Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Google Map