Back to Search
12942 Pershing St, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12942 Pershing St, El Mirage, AZ 85335 3D Tour
12942 Pershing St, El Mirage, AZ 85335 Explore 3D Tour
12942 Pershing St, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12942 Pershing St, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12942 Pershing St, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12942 Pershing St, El Mirage, AZ 85335

12942 Pershing St El Mirage, AZ 85335

$425,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,124
Acres
0.15
Year
2002
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 12942 Pershing St, El Mirage, AZ 85335

Listing details for 12942 Pershing St, El Mirage, AZ 85335 : TOURS START 5/15 Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath split-level home featuring two spacious living areas and a versatile floor plan. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the main living space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite and additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. You'll love the full bed and bath downstairs! Step outside to a stunning backyard with a brand new ''sip & dip'' HEATED pool surrounded by staggered tile, professionally designed landscaping and stunning lighting--ideal for enjoying Arizona living year-round. Additional features include a extended driveway, 2.5-car garage with extra storage and a convenient location near parks, schools, shopping, and freeway access.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Stacy Miller, 214-597-8881, Re/Max Fine Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019794

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +83.2%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019794
11/21/2018
Sold
$232,000 -3.7%
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5806272
8/13/2018
Listed for sale
$241,000
$113/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5806272
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12942 Pershing St, El Mirage AZ, 85335?

Location of 12942 Pershing St, El Mirage, AZ 85335

Google Map