Back to Search
12917 Caraveo Pl, Peoria, AZ 85383
12917 Caraveo Pl, Peoria, AZ 85383 3D Tour
12917 Caraveo Pl, Peoria, AZ 85383 Explore 3D Tour
12917 Caraveo Pl, Peoria, AZ 85383
12917 Caraveo Pl, Peoria, AZ 85383
12917 Caraveo Pl, Peoria, AZ 85383
12917 Caraveo Pl, Peoria, AZ 85383

12917 Caraveo Pl Peoria, AZ 85383

$549,999

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
2,082
Acres
0.23
Year
2016
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$264
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 12917 Caraveo Pl, Peoria, AZ 85383

Listing details for 12917 Caraveo Pl, Peoria, AZ 85383 : Space, views, and lifestyle come together in this exceptional home on an oversized 9,998 sqft corner lot! Offering 2,082 sqft of living space, this residence is nestled in a vibrant community known for its golf courses, clubhouses, pools, waterslides, and more. Inside, enjoy 9+ ft flat ceilings, an open layout, and an owned water softener for added comfort. The kitchen is well-equipped with a pantry, center island, and breakfast bar--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a private, low-maintenance backyard with breathtaking mountain views. With easy freeway access, top-rated schools, and nearby shopping and dining, this home delivers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and prime location!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:18 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021362

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Pending sale
$549,999 0%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021362
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$549,999 +29.1%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021362
11/2/2020
Sold
$426,000 +2.7%
$205/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6140133
10/1/2020
Listed for sale
$415,000 +5.6%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6140133
5/9/2019
Sold
$393,000 -5.3%
$189/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5881575
1/28/2019
Listed for sale
$415,000
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5881575
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12917 Caraveo Pl, Peoria AZ, 85383?

Location of 12917 Caraveo Pl, Peoria, AZ 85383

Google Map