Description of 12819 Granada Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
Listing details for 12819 Granada Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392 : Introducing this wonderful 3-bedroom gem filled with features you're sure to love! Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living & entertaining, this home offers an inviting living & dining area along with a harmonious great room enhanced by surround sound. Tall vaulted ceilings, neutral paint, wood-look tile flooring, & tons of natural light enhance the house's warm & welcoming charm. Fabulous kitchen displays mosaic tile backsplash, SS appliances, granite counters, & a center island with a breakfast bar. Spacious main bedroom is complete with plush carpet, a walk-in closet, & an ensuite with dual sinks. Relaxing backyard with a covered patio & citrus tree creates the perfect setting for peaceful afternoons & enjoying freshly squeezed juice right from your own yard. Don't miss out!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Hannah Rebecca Jean Smith, 480-526-4162, Momentum Brokers LLC
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027518
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027518
Price
$420,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,716
Acres
0.12
Year
1999
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$245
Date Listed
May 12, 2026
Community Information for 12819 Granada Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Tub with Jets
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$130 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$245
Builder Name
Continental Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 +133.3%
$245/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027518
11/12/2014
Sold
$179,990 0%
$105/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5182733
10/8/2014
Listed for sale
$179,990 +42.3%
$105/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5182733
9/15/2014
Sold
$126,500 +1.2%
$74/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5167541
9/4/2014
Listed for sale
$125,000
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5167541
Interested in 12819 Granada Rd, Avondale AZ, 85392?
Location of 12819 Granada Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392