Back to Search
12668 Glenn Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307
12668 Glenn Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307
12668 Glenn Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307
12668 Glenn Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307
12668 Glenn Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307
12668 Glenn Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307
12668 Glenn Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307

12668 Glenn Dr Glendale, AZ 85307

$385,000

Sqft
2,419
Acres
0.12
Year
2019
Days on Site
248
Per Square Foot
$159
Date Listed
Sep 19, 2025

Description of 12668 Glenn Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307

Listing details for 12668 Glenn Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307 : **APPROVED SHORT SALE Step into possibility with this 3-bedroom + den home designed with a flexible & versatile floor plan. Upstairs you'll find all bedrooms plus a spacious loft perfect for a playroom, home office, or cozy movie lounge. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, & plenty of space to gather and create. Step outside and imagine the possibilities--the backyard is a true blank canvas, ready for your dream design. Whether it's a lush garden, a sparkling pool, or the ultimate entertaining space, you have the freedom to create it exactly how you want. With big savings-don't let it pass by!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Renee Clark, 480-634-3626, Limitless Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6921970

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$472,999 +22.9%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6921970
4/2/2026
Pending sale
$385,000 -18.6%
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6921970
9/19/2025
Listed for sale
$472,999 +2.8%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6921970
2/15/2022
Sold
$460,000 -7.6%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6323099
11/18/2021
Listed for sale
$498,000 +55.1%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6323099
11/27/2019
Sold
$320,990 +1.9%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5966135
8/16/2019
Listed for sale
$314,990
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5966135
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12668 Glenn Dr, Glendale AZ, 85307?

Location of 12668 Glenn Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307

Google Map