Back to Search
12646 Cassia Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383
12646 Cassia Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383
12646 Cassia Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383

12646 Cassia Trl Peoria, AZ 85383

$970,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
4,516
Acres
0.21
Year
2021
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$215
Date Listed
May 3, 2026

Description of 12646 Cassia Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383

Listing details for 12646 Cassia Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383 : Rare opportunity in Mystic at Vistancia, this former model blends thoughtful design with pristine condition. Featuring 5 bedrooms, including a main-level primary suite with dual walk-in closets, a large shower, and soaking tub. Versatile spaces include a downstairs office, oversized loft, and separate media room. The gourmet kitchen opens to the great room, butler's pantry, and formal dining, with designer cabinetry and quartz throughout. Step outside to a resort-style backyard with custom pool, hot tub to convey and stunning Twin Buttes views, perfect for year-round comfort and relaxation!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Marissa R Boardman, 585-727-1734, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022881

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026
Listed for sale
$970,000 -0.5%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022881
4/21/2026
Listing removed
$974,900 0%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966456
1/10/2026
Listed for sale
$975,000 +20212.5%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6966456
8/1/2024
Leased
$4,800 -5.9%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6689309
4/5/2024
Listed for Rent
$5,100 -99.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6689309
8/5/2022
Sold
$960,000 -3.1%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6429527
7/6/2022
Listed for sale
$990,990
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6429527

Interested in 12646 Cassia Trl, Peoria AZ, 85383?

Location of 12646 Cassia Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383

Google Map