Back to Search
1255 Arizona Ave #1236, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1236, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1236, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1236, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1236, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1236, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1236, Chandler, AZ 85225

1255 Arizona Ave #1236 Chandler, AZ 85225

$479,000

Sqft
1,772
Acres
0.04
Year
2021
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$270
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 1255 Arizona Ave #1236, Chandler, AZ 85225

Listing details for 1255 Arizona Ave #1236, Chandler, AZ 85225 : Beautifully maintained condo in the heart of Chandler! This move-in ready unit features an upgraded kitchen with modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space that opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas, perfect for entertaining. The home also showcases stylish wood-look tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, adding both elegance and durability. Enjoy a bright and open floor plan with abundant natural light and a functional layout ideal for comfortable living or a lock-and-leave lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, parks, and easy freeway access. Excellent opportunity for a primary residence, winter retreat, or investment property in a highly desirable Chandler location!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jason Ng, 623-499-9988, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027451

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$479,000 +41.4%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027451
12/30/2021
Sold
$338,655 -5.6%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6126267
9/2/2020
Listed for sale
$358,720
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6126267
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1255 Arizona Ave #1236, Chandler AZ, 85225?

Location of 1255 Arizona Ave #1236, Chandler, AZ 85225

Google Map