Back to Search
1255 Arizona Ave #1061, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1061, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1061, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1061, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1061, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1061, Chandler, AZ 85225
1255 Arizona Ave #1061, Chandler, AZ 85225

1255 Arizona Ave #1061 Chandler, AZ 85225

$429,000

Sqft
1,679
Acres
0.02
Year
2020
Days on Site
108
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$256
Date Listed
Feb 1, 2026

Description of 1255 Arizona Ave #1061, Chandler, AZ 85225

Listing details for 1255 Arizona Ave #1061, Chandler, AZ 85225 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo located in a desirable gated community. This spacious home offers a well-designed floor plan with an open living and dining area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, with pantry. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous walk-in closet space, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office. A convenient half bath on the main level adds extra functionality. Additional highlights include an attached garage, upstairs laundry, and low-maintenance living with community-managed exterior. Conveniently located next to shopping, parks and freeways.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 10:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kelly L Anderson, 602-568-4562, Good Oak Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6979949

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$429,000 -4.7%
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6979949
2/1/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +43.5%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6979949
11/23/2020
Sold
$313,490 +0.2%
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6079478
5/17/2020
Listed for sale
$312,990
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6079478
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1255 Arizona Ave #1061, Chandler AZ, 85225?

Location of 1255 Arizona Ave #1061, Chandler, AZ 85225

Google Map