Listing details for 12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323 : Move-in ready 3-bedroom home with an open great room floor plan, neutral finishes, and carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, ample counter space, and a two-tier island with bar seating. The primary suite includes dual sinks, a walk-in closet, and private bath. Enjoy the low-maintenance backyard with a covered patio, artificial turf grass area, and room for entertaining, pets, or play. Convenient layout with functional living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Reid Simpson, 480-369-1085, Compass
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028847
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028847
Price
$349,999
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,524
Acres
0.12
Year
2001
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$230
Date Listed
May 15, 2026
Community Information for 12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323
High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm and Laminate Counters
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$45.95 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$230
Builder Name
FULTON HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$349,999 -5.4%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028847
9/20/2022
Sold
$370,000 -1.3%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6449556
8/13/2022
Listed for sale
$374,900 +72%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6449556
8/24/2018
Sold
$218,000 0%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5781464
6/16/2018
Listed for sale
$218,000
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5781464
Interested in 12362 Adams St, Avondale AZ, 85323?
Location of 12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323