Description of 1233 Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
Listing details for 1233 Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : Gorgeous Home, Owner has remodeled a lot of things within the last 5 years inside and out, including New Roof, Remodeled Kitchen with quartz countertops and cabinets, upgraded appliances, remodeled bathrooms, fresh paint inside and out, New flooring, New water heater, HVAC just serviced and even the sprinkle system is newer, over 110k in upgrades and to top it off the back yard is an Oasis and designed to enjoy and relax at any time., Security System too w Cameras and more. community next to Lookout Mountain Golf Club, 10-15min drive to Paradise Valley Mall, Desert Ridge, 20min drive to Sky Harbor Airport, all 3 major freeways, i-17, 101 and 51 within a 10 min drive, Shopping, Medical and other services close by, great quiet neighborhood! Community Pool and Spa, biking and walking areas.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 8:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Saul G. Enriquez, 602-369-8427, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7008306
Property Details
Overview
Status
Pending
MLS #ID
7008306
Price
$560,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,568
Acres
0.12
Year
1994
Days on Site
36
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$357
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026
Community Information for 1233 Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$125 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$357
Builder Name
HANCOCK HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Pending sale
$560,000 0%
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008306
5/3/2026
Status change
$560,000 -3.4%
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008306
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$580,000 +63.4%
$370/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008306
11/6/2020
Sold
$355,000 +2%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6133547
9/16/2020
Listed for sale
$347,900 +23170.9%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6133547
8/25/2017
Leased
$1,495 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5643630
8/7/2017
Listed for Rent
$1,495
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5643630
Interested in 1233 Redfield Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85022?
Location of 1233 Redfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022