Back to Search
1225 Tyson Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1225 Tyson Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1225 Tyson Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1225 Tyson Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1225 Tyson Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1225 Tyson Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1225 Tyson Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295

1225 Tyson Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295

$789,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,493
Acres
0.25
Year
1999
Days on Site
70
Per Square Foot
$316
Date Listed
Mar 16, 2026

Description of 1225 Tyson Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 1225 Tyson Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Beautiful two-story home located on a premium corner cul-de-sac lot in the highly desirable Ashland Ranch community in Gilbert. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,493 sq ft with multiple living areas including formal living and dining spaces and a bright family room. The open kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a private backyard with a sparkling pool, covered patio, and large yard offering plenty of space to relax or host gatherings. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and top-rated Gilbert schools.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ashley C Sanchez Ochoa, 602-300-3969, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6999107

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/16/2026
Listed for sale
$789,000 +8.8%
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999107
9/22/2023
Sold
$725,000 -12.1%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6573993
6/27/2023
Listed for sale
$825,000 +150%
$331/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6573993
6/19/2015
Sold
$330,000 -5.7%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5266606
4/10/2015
Listed for sale
$350,000 +40%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5266606
3/12/2012
Sold
$250,000 -6.4%
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4680818
11/23/2011
Listed for sale
$267,000
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4680818
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1225 Tyson Ct, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 1225 Tyson Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map