Back to Search
12248 Rosewood Dr, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12248 Rosewood Dr, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12248 Rosewood Dr, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12248 Rosewood Dr, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12248 Rosewood Dr, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12248 Rosewood Dr, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12248 Rosewood Dr, El Mirage, AZ 85335

12248 Rosewood Dr El Mirage, AZ 85335

$325,000

Sqft
1,238
Acres
0.13
Year
2000
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$263
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 12248 Rosewood Dr, El Mirage, AZ 85335

Listing details for 12248 Rosewood Dr, El Mirage, AZ 85335 : Fantastic opportunity to own this charming single-level home in the desirable Sundial! Situated on a prime corner lot, it offers 3 beds, 2 baths, a 2-car garage, and a low-maintenance landscape. The inviting interior features a neutral palette, a neutral palette, tile flooring in common areas, and plush carpet in bedrooms. The formal living room is perfect for receiving guests! The eat-in kitchen boasts SS appliances, a pantry, ample counter space, and gray shaker cabinetry. The primary bedroom has two closets and a full bathroom for added comfort. Check out the backyard, perfect for relaxation or gatherings! Artificial turf, an area for BBQ, and a covered patio complete the picture. Conveniently close to schools, parks, shopping, dining options, and freeways. Don't miss out on this gem!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 2:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jarom D Rogers, 480-914-4491, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028304

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 +44.4%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028304
6/19/2020
Sold
$225,000 +1.4%
$182/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6076653
5/10/2020
Listed for sale
$222,000
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6076653
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12248 Rosewood Dr, El Mirage AZ, 85335?

Location of 12248 Rosewood Dr, El Mirage, AZ 85335

Google Map