Back to Search
12143 Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85323
12143 Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85323
12143 Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85323
12143 Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85323
12143 Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85323
12143 Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85323
12143 Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85323

12143 Marguerite Ave Avondale, AZ 85323

$460,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,996
Acres
0.14
Year
2023
Days on Site
150
Per Square Foot
$230
Date Listed
Dec 26, 2025

Description of 12143 Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85323

Listing details for 12143 Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85323 : Presenting this beautiful 3-bedroom home featuring a 3-car garage and a welcoming front porch. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open-concept layout centers around a well-appointed kitchen offering recessed & pendant lighting, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and a prep island with a breakfast bar. Venture to the romantic primary retreat to find plush carpet, an ensuite with two vanities, and a walk-in closet. The secondary bedrooms include their own closets, while the versatile den with double doors can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or media room. With its covered patio, the spacious backyard is ideal for creating memorable gatherings with loved ones and friends. Don't let this gem slip by!
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 9:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Lawrence Nunemaker, 602-373-2446, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6960919

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$460,000 -3.2%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6960919
12/26/2025
Listed for sale
$475,000 -0.2%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6960919
2/14/2023
Sold
$475,990 -5.7%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6478207
10/17/2022
Listed for sale
$504,990
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6478207
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12143 Marguerite Ave, Avondale AZ, 85323?

Location of 12143 Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85323

Google Map