Back to Search
12039 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304
12039 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304
12039 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304
12039 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304
12039 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304
12039 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304
12039 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304

12039 60th Ave Glendale, AZ 85304

$555,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
2
Sqft
2,184
Acres
0.32
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$254
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 12039 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304

Listing details for 12039 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304 : Gorgeous single-level home in the heart of Glendale featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an ideal cul-de-sac location with an RV gate for all your toys, trailers, or extra storage needs! This move-in ready property offers a spacious and functional floor plan, including a bonus room with a closet that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, office, loft, or flex space. Enjoy Arizona summers in your sparkling private pool and oversized backyard, recently updated with fresh landscaping creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The home also features a beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes and ample space for gathering. Vacant and ready for immediate move-in, this property also offers a rare assumable loan opportunity for qualified buyers. A fantastic combination of comfort, versatility, and value!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Adeline Maya Bolda, 602-541-6028, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028367

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$555,000 +0.9%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028367
5/19/2022
Sold
$550,000 -6.8%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6377579
3/30/2022
Listed for sale
$589,900 +109.9%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6377579
11/26/2018
Sold
$281,000 -10.8%
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5783436
6/21/2018
Listed for sale
$315,000
$144/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5783436
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12039 60th Ave, Glendale AZ, 85304?

Location of 12039 60th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304

Google Map