Back to Search
1201 Northshore Dr #125, Tempe, AZ 85283
1201 Northshore Dr #125, Tempe, AZ 85283
1201 Northshore Dr #125, Tempe, AZ 85283
1201 Northshore Dr #125, Tempe, AZ 85283
1201 Northshore Dr #125, Tempe, AZ 85283
1201 Northshore Dr #125, Tempe, AZ 85283
1201 Northshore Dr #125, Tempe, AZ 85283

1201 Northshore Dr #125 Tempe, AZ 85283

$350,000

Sqft
1,144
Acres
0.03
Year
1977
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$306
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 1201 Northshore Dr #125, Tempe, AZ 85283

Listing details for 1201 Northshore Dr #125, Tempe, AZ 85283 : AC, NEW (2026). NUFLOW PLUMBING, NEW (2025). ELECTRICAL PANEL, NEW (2023). WATER SOFTENER, NEW (2023). The big-ticket items have already been taken care of, offering a rare combination of style, comfort, and true peace of mind. Step inside to soaring ceilings, beautiful natural light, and a spacious open layout that feels both inviting and functional. The living area is centered around a sleek modern fireplace and flows seamlessly to the dining space and private patio, where you can enjoy views of the water right from home. Updated flooring installed in 2024 and kitchen countertops completed in 2023 add a fresh, modern feel throughout. Beautifully maintained and truly turn-key, this home offers the kind of low-maintenance living that's hard to find. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, lock-and-leave convenience, or simply a home where the major updates are already done for you -- this one is absolutely worth seeing in person.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Samantha Witherwax, 602-909-7113, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028631

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 +44.6%
$306/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028631
7/16/2020
Sold
$242,000 -2.4%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6078484
5/15/2020
Listed for sale
$248,000 +72.2%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6078484
9/30/2013
Sold
$144,000 -3.4%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4976223
8/1/2013
Listed for sale
$149,000
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4976223
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1201 Northshore Dr #125, Tempe AZ, 85283?

Location of 1201 Northshore Dr #125, Tempe, AZ 85283

Google Map