Back to Search
12008 Larkspur Rd, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12008 Larkspur Rd, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12008 Larkspur Rd, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12008 Larkspur Rd, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12008 Larkspur Rd, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12008 Larkspur Rd, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12008 Larkspur Rd, El Mirage, AZ 85335

12008 Larkspur Rd El Mirage, AZ 85335

$335,000

Sqft
956
Acres
0.12
Year
1999
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$350
Date Listed
May 2, 2026

Description of 12008 Larkspur Rd, El Mirage, AZ 85335

Listing details for 12008 Larkspur Rd, El Mirage, AZ 85335 : 4.5% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN! An incredible opportunity and rare financing advantage that makes this charming property stand out from the rest. Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with stunning hardwood floors throughout. The thoughtfully updated kitchen and bathrooms offer modern finishes making it move in ready. Both the front and backyard feature low maintenance landscaping plus a covered patio. Enjoy the benefits of solar with impressive monthly savings on electricity, helping keep your utility costs low year round. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, popular dining, parks and entertainment. Enjoy easy access to Loop 101 and US-60, making commuting a breeze.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Theresa Franco, 602-384-7339, Jason Mitchell Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022760

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026
Listed for sale
$335,000 +11.7%
$350/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022760
1/4/2022
Sold
$300,000 +1.7%
$314/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6314684
10/29/2021
Listed for sale
$295,000 +55.3%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6314684
11/14/2019
Sold
$189,900 0%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5984720
9/28/2019
Listed for sale
$189,900
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5984720
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12008 Larkspur Rd, El Mirage AZ, 85335?

Location of 12008 Larkspur Rd, El Mirage, AZ 85335

Google Map