Back to Search
11929 Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11929 Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11929 Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11929 Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11929 Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11929 Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11929 Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

11929 Alvarado Rd Avondale, AZ 85392

$449,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,052
Acres
0.18
Year
2006
Days on Site
45
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Apr 8, 2026

Description of 11929 Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

Listing details for 11929 Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392 : Well kept single story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths located on a large north | south facing lot in the Cozy Donatela Community. Open floor-plan features a spacious great room concept with a chef's kitchen, center island, many cabinets for storage & pantry. Split floor-plan with large master bedroom, bathroom, dual sinks plus a huge walk-in closet. The backyard is your very own private oasis with beautiful play pool, covered patio, low maintenance landscaping with the front and backyard. Owned water softener & RO. Leased solar to keep those utility costs low. Great location for all your Arizona needs to include schools, landscaped parks, shopping, hiking & so much more!
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jennifer Urps, 916-216-8681, Re/Max Fine Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7010556

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Price Change
$449,900 -2%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010556
4/8/2026
Listed for sale
$459,000 +6.3%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010556
1/28/2022
Sold
$432,000 -5.1%
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6324418
11/22/2021
Listed for sale
$455,300 +71.8%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6324418
9/10/2018
Sold
$265,000 0%
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5785456
6/26/2018
Listed for sale
$265,000
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5785456
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11929 Alvarado Rd, Avondale AZ, 85392?

Location of 11929 Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

Google Map