Listing details for 1191 159th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Welcome to this charming single-level home in Canyon Trails! Offering 3 beds, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. Discover an inviting interior showcasing vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, a designer palette, wood-look tile flooring in common areas, and soft carpet in bedrooms. The large living room is paired with a fireplace for chilly nights! The eat-in kitchen boasts SS appliances, ample white cabinets, track lighting, and a peninsula w/breakfast bar. The sizable main bedroom has a double-door entry and an ensuite with dual sinks, separate tub/shower, & a walk-in closet. Enjoy relaxing in your screened-in patio without worrying about the weather! With your creative ideas, you can make the backyard a complete outdoor living space. No direct neighbors behind! Don't miss this opportunity!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tammy Beatty, 971-678-5836, Real Broker
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028047
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028047
Price
$350,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,450
Acres
0.13
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$241
Date Listed
May 14, 2026
Community Information for 1191 159th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Sewer in & Cnctd, Sewer - Available and Public Sewer
Water Source
City Water
Interior
Interior Features
High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Laminate Counters
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$110 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$241
Builder Name
Continental Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 -6.7%
$241/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028047
3/28/2023
Sold
$375,000 -6%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6470396
9/29/2022
Listed for sale
$399,000 +134.7%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6470396
10/28/2016
Sold
$170,000 0%
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5498434
9/16/2016
Listed for sale
$170,000
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5498434
Interested in 1191 159th Dr, Goodyear AZ, 85338?
Location of 1191 159th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338