Back to Search
1182 Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1182 Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1182 Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1182 Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1182 Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1182 Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1182 Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

1182 Harrison St Gilbert, AZ 85295

$649,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
2,691
Acres
0.21
Year
1997
Days on Site
266
Per Square Foot
$241
Date Listed
Jul 25, 2025

Description of 1182 Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 1182 Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : This beautiful 2691-SF single-family home on a corner lot has 3 bedrooms (split floor plan), a den, 2 baths, and a 3-car garage with cabinets and is located in an upscale Gilbert neighborhood, near shopping and dining in the San Tan Mall and Agritopia, close to the 202 Freeway. The expansive great-room area is just perfect for entertaining or spending family time. The backyard oasis includes a heated pool and spa. Also, there are mature citrus trees in the back, along with a separate vegetable garden area. Recent updates include fresh paint inside and out in late 2024, 1 new HVAC unit in 2019, the other after June 2022, new pool heater after June 2022.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Craig Eaton, 480-421-8471, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6897232

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Status change
$649,000 -12.2%
$241/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6897232
7/25/2025
Listed for sale
$739,000 +32383.5%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6897232
6/1/2012
Leased
$2,275 +3.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4744216
4/13/2012
Listed for Rent
$2,200 -99.2%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4744216
4/4/2012
Sold
$275,000 0%
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4721241
2/24/2012
Listed for sale
$275,000
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4721241
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1182 Harrison St, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 1182 Harrison St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map