Back to Search
1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

1133 Encinas Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234

$500,000

Sqft
1,364
Acres
0.14
Year
1987
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$367
Date Listed
Apr 25, 2026

Description of 1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in sought-after Gilbert with no HOA, this fully remodeled home blends modern style with everyday comfort. Just 2.5 miles from downtown, you can bike to local dining, shops, and the vibrant atmosphere of Downtown Gilbert. The split floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated baths. Enjoy new LVP flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, all-new cabinetry, and new appliances (refrigerator excluded). The kitchen and living spaces are bright and refreshed throughout. Step outside to a large covered patio, grassy backyard, and additional seating area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The low-maintenance front yard and RV gate add convenience and flexibility.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Justin Donnell, 602-540-4842, Barrett Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019387

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$515,000 +164.1%
$378/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019387
11/4/2014
Sold
$195,000 -7.1%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5177761
9/28/2014
Listed for sale
$209,900
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5177761
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 1133 Encinas Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map