Back to Search
11317 Austin Thomas Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
11317 Austin Thomas Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
11317 Austin Thomas Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
11317 Austin Thomas Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
11317 Austin Thomas Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
11317 Austin Thomas Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
11317 Austin Thomas Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

11317 Austin Thomas Dr Surprise, AZ 85378

$424,900

PENDING
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,178
Acres
0.13
Year
2000
Days on Site
32
Per Square Foot
$195
Date Listed
Apr 11, 2026

Description of 11317 Austin Thomas Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

Listing details for 11317 Austin Thomas Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378 : Recently refreshed and beautifully updated, this spacious 4-bedroom plus den, 2.5-bath home offers style, function, and a clean modern feel throughout. Situated on a corner lot with a generous front yard and 2-car garage, the home welcomes you with refreshed finishes, updated flooring, and an inviting layout designed for everyday living. The open main living areas feel bright and comfortable, while the kitchen stands out with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant shaker cabinetry, pantry storage, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or gathering. A main-level den offers flexible space for an office, playroom, or bonus room, and the upstairs loft adds even more versatility. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet and private bath.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:10 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sheila DeVault, 602-321-6380, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7012818

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026
Pending sale
$424,900 0%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012818
4/11/2026
Listed for sale
$424,900 +15.8%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012818
6/9/2021
Sold
$367,000 +1.9%
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6231408
4/27/2021
Listed for sale
$360,000 +56.5%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6231408
4/9/2018
Sold
$230,000 -1.3%
$106/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5734921
3/9/2018
Listed for sale
$233,000 +50.3%
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5734921
5/16/2013
Sold
$155,000 +3.3%
$71/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4919523
4/8/2013
Listed for sale
$150,000
$69/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4919523
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11317 Austin Thomas Dr, Surprise AZ, 85378?

Location of 11317 Austin Thomas Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

Google Map