Back to Search
11214 Chipman Rd, Tolleson, AZ 85353
11214 Chipman Rd, Tolleson, AZ 85353
11214 Chipman Rd, Tolleson, AZ 85353
11214 Chipman Rd, Tolleson, AZ 85353
11214 Chipman Rd, Tolleson, AZ 85353
11214 Chipman Rd, Tolleson, AZ 85353
11214 Chipman Rd, Tolleson, AZ 85353

11214 Chipman Rd Tolleson, AZ 85353

$405,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,915
Acres
0.13
Year
2024
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$211
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 11214 Chipman Rd, Tolleson, AZ 85353

Listing details for 11214 Chipman Rd, Tolleson, AZ 85353 : Spacious and well-designed, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home also includes a versatile office or den. Energy-efficient features like cellulose insulation, dual-pane windows, and a tankless water heater add comfort and savings. Enjoy a generously sized primary closet, a spacious laundry room, and a backyard with plenty of space to relax, play, or entertain
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Nic Dekeyser, 480-463-0663, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028168

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$405,000 +1%
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028168
4/18/2024
Sold
$400,990 -1.5%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6664781
2/16/2024
Listed for sale
$406,990
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6664781
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11214 Chipman Rd, Tolleson AZ, 85353?

Location of 11214 Chipman Rd, Tolleson, AZ 85353

Google Map