Back to Search
1111 Turney Ave #25, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1111 Turney Ave #25, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1111 Turney Ave #25, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1111 Turney Ave #25, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1111 Turney Ave #25, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1111 Turney Ave #25, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1111 Turney Ave #25, Phoenix, AZ 85014

1111 Turney Ave #25 Phoenix, AZ 85014

$215,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
980
Acres
0.03
Year
1984
Days on Site
266
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Jul 11, 2025

Description of 1111 Turney Ave #25, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 1111 Turney Ave #25, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Make this condo your next airbnb - rental property or make it your next home! Discover urban charm & tranquility in this spacious, renovated ground floor Condo near pool & parking in the heart of vibrant Midtown. Minutes to Downtown & Sky Harbor. This well designed, efficient, accommodating space offers two large bedrooms with new carpet, a spacious full bathroom and an inviting living area with abundant natural light. The large, eat-in kitchen is updated w/ modern appliances and ample cupboard space. Bring your groceries in with ease from your nearby parking space - NO STAIRS! With its prime Midtown location, this condo is close to all the HOT spots - shopping & dining. Move in READY!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:03 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Janelle B Bilewitch, 480-434-9895, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6891761

Property History

DateEventPrice
7/11/2025
Listed for sale
$23,900 -82.3%
$24/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6891761
9/18/2020
Sold
$135,000 -6.9%
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6067930
4/18/2020
Listed for sale
$145,000 +31.9%
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6067930
3/23/2018
Sold
$109,900 0%
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5723724
2/15/2018
Listed for sale
$109,900
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5723724
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1111 Turney Ave #25, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 1111 Turney Ave #25, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map