Back to Search
10816 Nosean Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10816 Nosean Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10816 Nosean Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10816 Nosean Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10816 Nosean Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10816 Nosean Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10816 Nosean Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383

10816 Nosean Rd Peoria, AZ 85383

$638,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
2,909
Acres
0.13
Year
2016
Days on Site
127
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Jan 18, 2026

Description of 10816 Nosean Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383

Listing details for 10816 Nosean Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383 : Fabulous two-story home w/solar panels! A 2-car garage w/built-in cabinets for added storage is perfect for your vehicles. Delightful interior has an inviting entryway, tile flooring, & neutral palette. French doors open to a spacious den, while the cozy living room impresses w/high ceiling. The formal dining room provides direct access to the backyard! Well-appointed kitchen includes a pantry, SS appliances, beautiful cabinetry, granite counters, & a center island w/breakfast bar. The main bedroom is conveniently located downstairs & features a private bathroom w/dual sinks, step-in shower, & walk-in closet. Upstairs, soft carpet flows throughout, leading to a charming loft & generously sized secondary bedrooms. Lovely backyard has covered patio & blue pool. Must see!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Eva Skyles, 619-251-5089, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6970658

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$638,000 -0.3%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6970658
5/14/2026
Price Change
$640,000 -3.8%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6970658
1/18/2026
Listed for sale
$665,000 +68.4%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6970658
5/30/2019
Sold
$395,000 -1%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5908999
4/9/2019
Listed for sale
$399,000
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5908999
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10816 Nosean Rd, Peoria AZ, 85383?

Location of 10816 Nosean Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383

Google Map