Back to Search
10754 Yearling Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10754 Yearling Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10754 Yearling Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10754 Yearling Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10754 Yearling Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10754 Yearling Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
10754 Yearling Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383

10754 Yearling Rd Peoria, AZ 85383

$598,000

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,008
Acres
0.18
Year
2013
Days on Site
110
Per Square Foot
$298
Date Listed
Jan 23, 2026

Description of 10754 Yearling Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383

Listing details for 10754 Yearling Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383 : Move-in ready home in desirable Tierra Del Rio featuring Remodeled 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, plus a den--perfect for a home office or flex space. This beautifully updated home offers a fully remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry and quartz countertops, all new flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, and new fixtures. Interior and exterior have been freshly painted, and 3'' wood shutters throughout add timeless style. Step outside to an entertainer's backyard with a sparkling pool, solar-safe pool cover, and elegant travertine decking--ideal for Arizona living. New sunscreens complete the package. Truly turn-key and a must see!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Denise Venturelli, 602-763-9795, New Venture Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6973898

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Pending sale
$598,000 0%
$298/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973898
5/4/2026
Status change
$598,000 -3.5%
$298/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973898
1/23/2026
Listed for sale
$620,000 +13.8%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973898
4/21/2023
Sold
$545,000 +0.9%
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6525749
2/28/2023
Listed for sale
$540,000
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6525749
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10754 Yearling Rd, Peoria AZ, 85383?

Location of 10754 Yearling Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383

Google Map