Back to Search
1070 Oriole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
1070 Oriole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
1070 Oriole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
1070 Oriole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
1070 Oriole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
1070 Oriole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
1070 Oriole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

1070 Oriole Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297

$614,500

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,115
Acres
0.15
Year
2015
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$291
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 1070 Oriole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Listing details for 1070 Oriole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : Stunning single-story Taylor Morrison Sapphire plan in Copperleaf wtih 5 bed (rare in single-story at this price!), 3 bath, 2,115 sq ft on a corner lot! Open concept great room flows into a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, gas cooktop, SS appliances & breakfast bar. Split bedrooms, double-sink master with sep shower/tub, walk-in closet & private toilet room. Covered patio, built in grill station, low-maintenance front & back yard, plantation shutters, laundry w/utility sink & double side gate. Prime Chandler/Gilbert border with seconds to Hwy 202, San Tan Village Mall & A-rated Chandler schools. Copperleaf HOA just $115/month!
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Usha Purushothaman, 480-215-5605, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023033

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Status change
$614,500 0%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023033
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$614,500 +57.2%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023033
3/20/2019
Sold
$391,000 -2.2%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5888322
2/25/2019
Listed for sale
$399,900
$189/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5888322
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1070 Oriole Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85297?

Location of 1070 Oriole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Google Map