Description of 10502 Edgemont Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
Listing details for 10502 Edgemont Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392 : This Beautiful Property features four bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an inviting front porch. The main level is finished with tile flooring throughout, leading to a well-appointed kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, tan cabinetry, and granite countertops.
Upstairs, the home offers comfortable vinyl flooring and a thoughtful layout. The primary bedroom serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with a private en-suite bathroom, a walk-in closet, and a private balcony. Additional amenities include a two-car garage, driveway parking, and a fenced backyard with a patio perfect for entertaining.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Hanan Ayoub, 602-931-8182, Property Management Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026786
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026786
Price
$435,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,488
Acres
0.13
Year
2005
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$175
Date Listed
May 11, 2026
Community Information for 10502 Edgemont Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$89 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$175
Builder Name
N/A
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$435,000 +77.2%
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026786
2/26/2018
Sold
$245,500 -5.6%
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5669098
10/4/2017
Listed for sale
$260,000 +20700%
$105/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5669098
3/21/2015
Leased
$1,250 -2%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5233868
2/6/2015
Listed for Rent
$1,275
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5233868
Interested in 10502 Edgemont Dr, Avondale AZ, 85392?
Location of 10502 Edgemont Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392