Description of 1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Listing details for 1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Gilbert! This move-in ready home combines charm, comfort, and convenience. Fresh interior and exterior paint, brand-new carpet, updated ceiling fans, and elegant plantation shutters create a clean, modern feel throughout. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining, complete with a cozy outdoor fireplace and plenty of space to enjoy Arizona evenings year-round. Located near a neighborhood park, this home offers easy access to outdoor recreation while being close to shopping, dining, and top Gilbert amenities. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a turnkey investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 9:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Michael Bernard, 480-203-4779, Connect Realty.com Inc.
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031950
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031950
Price
$475,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,358
Acres
0.15
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$350
Date Listed
May 22, 2026
Community Information for 1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$71 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$350
Builder Name
Shea Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +154%
$350/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031950
12/10/2013
Sold
$187,000 -3.1%
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5034386
11/22/2013
Listed for sale
$192,900
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5034386
Interested in 1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85234?
Location of 1046 San Benito Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234