Back to Search
10448 Seldon Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
10448 Seldon Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
10448 Seldon Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
10448 Seldon Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
10448 Seldon Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
10448 Seldon Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
10448 Seldon Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345

10448 Seldon Ln Peoria, AZ 85345

$374,990

Sqft
1,284
Acres
0.18
Year
1978
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$292
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 10448 Seldon Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345

Listing details for 10448 Seldon Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345 : Discover all the charm of this adorable single-story home with no HOA restrictions! Inside, you'll find bright and spacious living areas perfect for comfortable everyday living, featuring tile floors, plenty of natural light, and a neutral palette that pairs well with any decor style. The impeccable kitchen is complete with ample cabinetry, granite counters with a matching backsplash, and built-in appliances for a seamless cooking experience. The main suite promises a good night's sleep, including a private bathroom for added comfort. Oversized backyard perfect for entertaining, with a cozy covered patio ideal for morning coffee and ample seating space with a low-maintenance landscape. What's not to love? Make it yours!
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Rafael Escobedo Jr, 623-251-8086, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024605

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$374,990 +257.1%
$292/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024605
11/30/2012
Sold
$105,000 +6.1%
$82/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4845851
11/4/2012
Listed for sale
$99,000 +72.2%
$77/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4845851
6/28/2012
Sold
$57,500 0%
$45/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4725632
3/6/2012
Listed for sale
$57,500
$45/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4725632
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10448 Seldon Ln, Peoria AZ, 85345?

Location of 10448 Seldon Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345

Google Map