Back to Search
1044 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1044 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1044 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1044 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1044 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1044 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1044 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014

1044 Whitton Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014

$886,000

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
5
Sqft
2,458
Acres
0.22
Year
1915
Days on Site
132
Per Square Foot
$360
Date Listed
Jan 13, 2026

Description of 1044 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 1044 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Upgraded two single family homes with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths each ready for occupancy. Each home has updated bathrooms vanity, light fixtures and shower faucets and much more. New ceramic flooring through out. Kitchens feature new cabinetry dark chocolate finish with marble quartz finish countertops. Oversize lot with plenty of room for kids, toys, parking RV , boat. Amazing income potential-live in one, rent the second home.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Isaac V Nieblas, 602-403-2222, InHouseVIP
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6967608

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/13/2026
Listed for sale
$986,000 +358.6%
$401/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6967608
9/5/2016
Sold
$215,000 -6.1%
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5340516
9/27/2015
Listed for sale
$229,000 +16863%
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5340516
2/1/2015
Leased
$1,350 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5213570
12/23/2014
Listed for Rent
$1,350 -3.2%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5213570
10/1/2013
Leased
$1,395 -3.8%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4986632
8/15/2013
Listed for Rent
$1,450
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4986632
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1044 Whitton Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 1044 Whitton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map