Back to Search
10414 Silvertree Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10414 Silvertree Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10414 Silvertree Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10414 Silvertree Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10414 Silvertree Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10414 Silvertree Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10414 Silvertree Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

10414 Silvertree Dr Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

$519,900

Sqft
1,724
Acres
0.17
Year
1983
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$302
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 10414 Silvertree Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Listing details for 10414 Silvertree Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : Welcome home to this stylish and warm and newly remodeled home. Sellers spent the last 2 years making fantastic upgrades! This 1724 sf home has new entryway door, new kitchen, new baths, new floors, new lighting, and new patios. As you drive up, note the amazing curb appeal, and new brick paver patio with pergola. Enter the new door with side windows and see the porcelain wall with fireplace, that changes colors and flames with heat (Its electric). Marvel at the new porcelain counters in the kitchen as you amble through the home on new LVP. The master bath walk-in-shower was just completed. But do not forget the new stove, fridge, washer and dryer! Roof recoated, AC tuned up, there is literally nothing left to do except move in. Furniture is available, separately See Upgrade list
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Andrew W Eiferle, 602-657-5551, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028101

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$519,900 +46.5%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028101
7/23/2024
Sold
$355,000 -5.3%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6679112
3/19/2024
Listed for sale
$375,000
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6679112
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10414 Silvertree Dr, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?

Location of 10414 Silvertree Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Google Map