Listing details for 10347 Odeum Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353 : Beautifully updated 6-bedroom, 3-bath home with a 3-car garage and inviting front porch. This spacious floor plan features fresh interior and exterior paint, new light fixtures, luxury vinyl plank flooring downstairs, and an open kitchen with granite countertops, center island, a large pantry.
Upstairs offers a versatile loft space and a spacious primary suite with double-door entry, dual sinks, and a walk-in closet. The backyard is perfect for entertaining with a built-in grill and covered patio, ready for your personal touch.
Move-in ready and located in the desirable Sunset Farms community!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 6:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Carlos Delgado, 602-413-2509, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026005
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026005
Price
$490,000
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,966
Acres
0.15
Year
2006
Days on Site
3
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$165
Date Listed
May 8, 2026
Community Information for 10347 Odeum Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$194.12 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$165
Builder Name
Unknow
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$490,000 +11.1%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026005
1/31/2024
Sold
$441,000 -2%
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6609881
9/25/2023
Listed for sale
$450,000
$152/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6609881
Interested in 10347 Odeum Ln, Tolleson AZ, 85353?
Location of 10347 Odeum Ln, Tolleson, AZ 85353