Back to Search
1034 Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1034 Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1034 Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1034 Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1034 Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1034 Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1034 Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

1034 Bart St Gilbert, AZ 85295

$540,000

Sqft
2,036
Acres
0.19
Year
1998
Days on Site
25
Per Square Foot
$265
Date Listed
Apr 4, 2026

Description of 1034 Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 1034 Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Springtree in Gilbert • Corner lot • Adjacent to greenbelt and community play area • RV gate • Near Lindsay and Ray. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,036 sq ft on an approx. 8,107 sq ft lot in a convenient Gilbert location with a split floorplan for added privacy and function. Granite countertops add style in the kitchen, tile flooring is set in the main high-traffic areas, and the garage includes built-in cabinets for added storage. The corner lot adds extra space and curb appeal, with single-story homes surrounding the property for a more open feel. Outside, enjoy a spacious, easy-maintenance yard plus easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and recreation throughout the area.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Lydia Wietsma, 602-363-1720, NextHome Power Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7009351

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$540,000 -4.4%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009351
4/4/2026
Listed for sale
$565,000 +113.2%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009351
9/4/2013
Sold
$265,000 -5.3%
$130/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4958041
6/25/2013
Listed for sale
$279,900
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4958041
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1034 Bart St, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 1034 Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map