Back to Search
1032 Redfield Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
1032 Redfield Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
1032 Redfield Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
1032 Redfield Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
1032 Redfield Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
1032 Redfield Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283
1032 Redfield Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283

1032 Redfield Rd Tempe, AZ 85283

$279,500

Sqft
1,035
Acres
0.02
Year
1974
Days on Site
266
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$270
Date Listed
Jun 6, 2025

Description of 1032 Redfield Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283

Listing details for 1032 Redfield Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283 : Fresh, fun, and full of charm, this bright and inviting 3 bedroom townhome offers a layout that lives large! The first floor welcomes you with an open-concept living area that flows seamlessly into a crisp white kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. One of the bathrooms is conveniently located on the main level, while all three bedrooms and an additional bath are tucked away upstairs for privacy. Outside, enjoy a spacious private patio, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own desert garden oasis. The patio includes a separate laundry/storage room plus a shed for extra storage. Major upgrades include a 2021 AC unit, a newer water heater, and a whole-house water filtration system installed in 2024. Located in a..... pet-friendly community with lush green spaces, mature trees, scenic walking paths, a sparkling pool, and covered parkingall just minutes from ASU, shopping, dining, and public transit. A vibrant townhome opportunity waiting for your personal touch!
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 7:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Noor Sherif, 512-554-2113, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6876850

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Price Change
$279,500 -9.8%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6876850
6/6/2025
Listed for sale
$310,000 +137.5%
$300/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6876850
3/7/2017
Sold
$130,500 -2.6%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5532257
12/3/2016
Listed for sale
$134,000 +55.8%
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5532257
5/9/2013
Sold
$86,000 -6.5%
$83/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4863546
12/14/2012
Listed for sale
$92,020
$89/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4863546
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1032 Redfield Rd, Tempe AZ, 85283?

Location of 1032 Redfield Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283

Google Map