Back to Search
10233 Spring Creek Rd, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Spring Creek Rd, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Spring Creek Rd, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Spring Creek Rd, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Spring Creek Rd, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Spring Creek Rd, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Spring Creek Rd, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

10233 Spring Creek Rd Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

$429,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,323
Acres
0.16
Year
1992
Days on Site
60
Per Square Foot
$325
Date Listed
Mar 21, 2026

Description of 10233 Spring Creek Rd, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Listing details for 10233 Spring Creek Rd, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : This well-kept Cortez model in Sun Lakes offers 1,323 sq ft with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Wood-look plank flooring runs throughout. The kitchen features stainless appliances, a large side-by-side fridge, and a cozy breakfast area. The living and dining rooms have vaulted ceilings and open to a spacious covered patio with pavers. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, dual-sink bath, and patio access to the included hot tub. A gas griddle, LG washer and dryer, and an extra garage refrigerator all stay. The garage has an epoxy floor, storage cabinets, and a water softener. HVAC Date 2009. Furniture in home is available under separate contract with the exception of the role top desk in entry and curio cabinet in corner of dining room.
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 3:47 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Dave Harnisch, 602-315-0974, Century 21 Arizona Foothills
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7002451

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026
Pending sale
$429,900 0%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7002451
3/21/2026
Listed for sale
$429,900 +21.1%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7002451
5/31/2024
Sold
$355,000 -11%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6667423
2/22/2024
Listed for sale
$399,000 +42.5%
$302/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6667423
5/13/2020
Sold
$280,000 -6.6%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6041453
2/24/2020
Listed for sale
$299,900
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6041453
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10233 Spring Creek Rd, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?

Location of 10233 Spring Creek Rd, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Google Map